Menu

Staff and Student Achievements

Staff & Student Achievements

Sri Manakula Vinayagar Engineering College

Staff Achievements

Details of IT Faculty International certification course obtained in the year 2015-16

S.No Staff Name Certification Name Remarks
1 Mr.S.UTHAYASHANGAR Oracle Certificate Associate, Java SE7 Programmer Certificate Received
2 Ms. A. PUNITHA Oracle Certificate Associate, Java SE7 Programmer Certificate Received
3 Mr. K. VIJAYAKUMAR Oracle Certificate Associate, Java SE7 Programmer Certificate Received
4 Ms. J. PRABAVADHI Oracle Certificate Associate, Java SE7 Programmer Certificate Received
5 Mr. P. MATHIVANAN Oracle Certificate Associate, Java SE7 Programmer Certificate Received
6 Mr. K. PREMKUMAR Oracle Certificate Associate, Java SE7 Programme Certificate Received
7 Mr. M. SURESH Oracle Certificate Associate, Programming in PL/SQL Certificate Received
8 Mr. K. VIJAYAKUMAR EMC Academic Associate, Data Science and Big Data Analytics Certificate Received
9 Mr. P. MATHIVANAN EMC Academic Associate, Data Science and Big Data Analytics Certificate Received

Students Achievements

Student’s co-curricular and extracurricular achievements in the year 2015-16 with details
Sl. No Name of the Student Year / Sem Name of the event Organizing Institution Date Participation /Prize
1 Monica.R
Chandni.S
Nivedhidha.J.V
IV/VIII Mobile App Contest Pondicherry Engineering College Election Department of Puducherry. 20.1.16 Got 1st Prize
2 Divya Bharathi.S III/VI MITILENCE’16 (Web Design) MVIT 13.2.16 Got 3rd Prize
3 Ayswariya Taniga
D.V.Priyadharshini
IV/VIII Cloud Computing Project Contest’16 / Key Aggregate Cryptosystem For Group Data Sharing Via Cloud Storage MVIT 29.1.16 Got 3rd Prize
4 M.Priyadharshini
Yureka
Pavithra
IV/VIII Cloud Computing Project Contest’16 / Detection And Prevention Of Copy Righting Multimedia By Deploying In Cloud MVIT 29.1.16 Got 3rd Prize
5 Nakkiran.S IV/VIII MITILENCE’16 (C-Debugging) MVIT 13.2.16 Got 2nd Prize
6 Nakkiran.S
Rajkumar.R
IV/VIII MITILENCE’16 (Market a Product) MVIT 13.2.16 Got 2nd Prize
7 Tamizh Amala
Divya Bharathi Shabana Yasmin.J
Sarvodaya.K
Aruna. R
III/VI BANCQUEST’16-(Chinese Whipersing) Pondicherry University 16.2.16 Got 1st Prize
8 S.Swathy III/VI MITRONCE’16 (Pick and Place) MVIT 26.02.16 & 27.02.16 Got 3rd Prize
9 S.Swathy III/VI MITRONCE’16 (Blind Chess) MVIT 26.02.16 & 27.02.16 Got 1st Prize
10 Rajeevi.R III/VI MITRONCE’16 (Blind Chess) MVIT 26.02.16 & 27.02.16 Got 2nd Prize
11 Sudharshanan
Bharath
IV/VIII Android Project Contest/ A Cutting Edge consistent scheme for blind people Interaction using Android Smartphone Mailam Engineering College 02.04.16 Got 3rd Prize
12 Bharath.R IV/VII Spandhan’2015 Marathon JIPMER,Puducherry 30.08.15 Got 10th Place
13 D.Ilancheziyan III/VI Cricket SR Engineering College, Hyderabad 04.01.16 To 12.01.16 Got 1st Prize
14 D.Ilancheziyan III/VI National Level Base Ball Competition Goa
Got 3rd Prize
15 D.Ilancheziyan III/VI Cricket Sasthra University, Tanjore,Tamilnadu 10.02.16 To 14.02.16 Got 2nd Prize
16 Surendhiran
Rajesh Kumar
II/IV Cricket SR Engineering College, Hyderabad 04.01.16 To 12.01.16 Got 1st Prize
17 Surendhiran
Rajesh Kumar
II/IV Cricket Sasthra University, Tanjore, Tamilnadu 10.02.16 To 14.02.16 Got 2nd Prize